Zoom+ Download Views: 73

Select Server or episodes

Shinhannin (Japanese Drama 2018)

真犯人 (2018)

Genres: Suspense, Mystery, Crime, Investigation
Actors: Shosuke Murakami, Ikeda Natsuko, Kamikawa Takaya, Koizumi Kotaro, Uchida Yuki, Komoto Masahiro, Nagano Satomi, Omi Toshinori, Takashima Masanobu, Tanaka Yoji, Hamada Manabu, Morioka Ryu, Morooka Michio, Kondo Yoshimasa, Kitami Toshiyuki, Denden
Directors: Shosuke Murakami
Networks: WOWOW
Also Known As: The Real Culprit
Duration: 60 min. per ep
Types: Drama
Countries: Japanese
Released: 2018
Episode: Ep 5
The murder of Sudo Isao, a used car dealer, occurs in Shizuoka Prefecture in 2008. Detective Kusaka Satoru of the Shizuoka Prefectural Police’s Susuno Precinct, checks his background. He learns that Sudo’s young son Obata Mamoru from a previous marriage, died in a kidnapping incident in Shizuoka in 1974. In 1988, with just one year before the statute of limitation on the kidnapping case ran out, a special investigation unit was formed under the instructions of the Shizuoka Prefectural Police’s police chief Hashibami Yasuhide. Shigeto Seiichiro, who rose to the rank of superintendent despite being a non-career officer, became the director and led a group of six capable detectives in the re-investigation. Kusaka cannot comprehend why Sudo, who lived in Tokyo more than 20 years after the death of his son, was murdered in Shizuoka Prefecture. He instinctively knows that delving into the kidnap and murder of the child will shed light on the case. Kusaka visits Shigeto who has left the police for a long time and searches for clues. He makes contact with Mamoru’s mother Saeko and her older sister Rie, and gradually draws near the real culprit.
Category: Drama, Japan
Watch Shinhannin (Japanese Drama 2018) eng sub, Shinhannin (Japanese Drama 2018) online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, Shinhannin (Japanese Drama 2018) ep 5, ep 6, ep 7, ep 8, ep 9, ep 10, watch Shinhannin (Japanese Drama 2018) English Subtitle ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, watch Shinhannin (Japanese Drama 2018) drama ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch I am Also Mother drama ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Shinhannin (Japanese Drama 2018) english subtitle, Shinhannin (Japanese Drama 2018) tvb drama, Shinhannin (Japanese Drama 2018) full, Shinhannin (Japanese Drama 2018) free online, Shinhannin (Japanese Drama 2018) free drama online,
error: Alert: Content is protected !!